Governor Phillip Tower
Recognised on the Sydney skyline for its soaring granite, glass and steel facade crowned by stainless steel blades. Amazing views are a feature of all its column-free levels that range from 1,400 to 1,600 sqm.
61 Floors
243 Metres high
55,000 Approx Total NLA
Governor Macquarie Tower
Panoramic Harbour views from its high-rise levels are enhanced by column-free floors averaging 1,200 sqm. With its leafy corner position, lower levels enjoy a beautiful outlook over Farrer Place and the city.
41 Floors
145 Metres high
30,000 Approx Total NLA
 GOVERNOR PHILLIP TOWER 
 GOVERNOR MACQUARIE TOWER 
Privacy
policy

The DEXUS Property Group, comprising DEXUS Holdings Pty Limited (ABN 48 110 366 946), DEXUS Funds Management Limited (ABN 24060 920 783) and other members of the DEXUS Group, (DEXUS, we and us) recognises that your privacy is important and is committed to protecting and maintaining your privacy. DEXUS is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This Privacy Policy explains how DEXUS handles personal information that it collects in the course of performing its functions and activities.

DEXUS is an Australian real estate group and its activities include:

1 Direct property portfolio - DEXUS owns, develops, manages and trades Australian office and industrial property; and

2 Third party property funds management - DEXUS transacts, develops, and manages Australian office, industrial and retail property on behalf of third party capital partners.

DEXUS also has a portfolio of premium workspaces that meet meeting, training and conference space requirements for customers - DEXUS Place. DEXUS Place facilities are located in Sydney, Melbourne and Brisbane.

In order to provide you with services, DEXUS will need to collect and use your personal information. If you provide incomplete or inaccurate information, or withhold personal information from us, we may not be able to provide you with the services you are seeking.

Personal information DEXUS collects and why we collect it
DEXUS collects personal information that is necessary to provide you with its services.

The types of personal information that DEXUS collects will depend on your dealings with us, but generally DEXUS collects personal information which includes your name, gender, date of birth, phone numbers, postal and residential addresses, email address, occupation, professional experience and qualifications, interests and preferences, insurance details, financial information, and bank account and credit card details.

DEXUS usually collects personal information directly from you, when you communicate with us directly (by phone, in person, and by email), when you register for online accounts, complete application forms and submit online enquiries, and when you provide information via social media pages (on DEXUS Facebook pages or Instagram account, for example).

DEXUS also collects personal information of investors from Link Market Services Limited (Link).

DEXUS may collect your personal information from third parties, such as anyone you have authorised to deal with us on your behalf.

DEXUS uses camera surveillance systems (commonly referred to as CCTV) at its properties. CCTV systems may collect personal information, including images. CCTV in car parks in DEXUS’s properties collect licence plate details.
Why DEXUS collects personal information
The purposes for which DEXUS uses personal information depends on the dealings you may have with us, and these purposes may differ for tenants, investors, customers and service providers.
1 Tenants and prospective tenants
Certain areas of the DEXUS website may not be viewed without a password or access code. You are solely responsible for the use and proper protection of your passwords and you shall take precautions to prevent their unauthorized use. If you become aware that a password has been lost or stolen or of any unauthorized use or access, please contact customer service or your DEXUS representative immediately. DEXUS shall not be liable for the unauthorised use of a password prior to receipt of notice regarding the unauthorized use of a password.
2 Investors
Personal information collected from investors includes the types of personal information mentioned above, and also security holding details and balances and tax file numbers.

DEXUS’s security holder and unit holder registers are maintained by Link. This information is used by Link to carry out registry functions including facilitating distribution payments and corporate communications such as financial results, annual and half yearly reports.

DEXUS requires Link to comply with the requirements of the Privacy Act and the APPs in handling personal information of its investors.